Team | Result |
1st | Nigel Hunt (8), Mark Riddlle (9) & Joe Sach (5) |
85 |
2nd | Richard C A Turner (8), Peter Bannister (12) & Garry Godwin (10) |
79 |
3rd | Christopher Fisher (10), John Roberts (16) & Christopher Gabbey (6) |
79 |
4th | Martin Plant (11), Martin Wilkins (17) & Stephen Rogers (10) |
79 |
5th | Peter Scott (7), Andrew Collier (11) & Michael Leahy (12) |
79 |
6th | William O'Halloran (9), Tony O'Halloran (13) & Chris Pope (6) |
78 |
7th | David Freeman (12), Ken Vine (16) & Andrzej Sobczak (15) |
76 |
8th | Gerard Ceclich (11), Tim Hill (6) & Simon Gill (6) |
76 |
9th | Trevor Hicks (5), Tony Mason (7) & Harvey Sampson (9) |
75 |
10th | Michael Brennan (12), Matthew Houghton (5) & Neville Green (11) |
75 |
11th | Philip Strange (23), Justin Phillips (16) & Jacob Radford (28) |
74 |
12th | Trefor Griffith (10), Andrew Booth (10) & Matthew Gough (15) |
74 |
13th | Peter Gilraine (16), John Purser (18) & Alan Briggs (17) |
74 |
14th | Ian Powell (20), Allister Smith (10) & Martin Gummery (13) |
73 |
15th | Pete Notton (5), Richard Knox (6) & Simon Leighfield (10) |
72 |
16th | Gillian Barry (17), Sue Reading (16) & Pauline Thorogood (21) |
72 |
17th | Jeffery Berry (10), David Evans (13) & Trevor Denny (14) |
72 |
18th | Andy Elliott (9), Ralph Jackson (13) & graham anstey (12) |
72 |
19th | Nick Brown (11), Matthew Lewis (13) & Colin Passmore (17) |
71 |
20th | DAVID TITCHMARSH (14), Paul Rose (8) & Harry Adair (8) |
71 |
21st | David Titcombe (4), Brian England (5) & Paul Baker (9) |
70 |
22nd | Dennis knell (7), Wayne McArdle (10) & Ian McKenna (12) |
70 |
23rd | Rob Thain (13), Steve Symonds (11) & Tim Waller (8) |
70 |
24th | Kerry Welding (9), Hannah Keir (10) & Charles Moore (5) |
69 |
25th | Nicholas Lee (3), Jamie Honour (11) & Stephen Lee (8) |
69 |
26th | Sarah Champion (19), Sue Wall (28) & Jenny Hay (20) |
67 |
27th | Mel Bell (12), Jean Booth (12) & Pat Rowland (13) |
64 |
28th | Martin Hodgson (18), Tim Woodley (13) & Paul Martin (15) |
64 |
29th | Neil Pirie (11), Mike Tippett (15) & Tony Britton (13) |
64 |
30th | Jane Cooper (26), Ros Gait (24) & Elizabeth Matthews (23) |
61 |
31st | Penny Hardick (12), Peter Kingdon (17) & John Harkness (15) |
60 |
32nd | Dennis Godley (18), Alex Godley (6) & Simon Cranfield (16) |
59 |
33rd | Peter Broadhurst (11), Justin Carter (14) & Austin Short (17) |
57 |
34th | John Banister (16), Malcolm Copley (9) & Wesley Wyatt (17) |
56 |
35th | Charles Churchill (18), Michael Fiennes (20) & Nick Hills (14) |
56 |
36th | John Allday (10), Rod Davidson (18) & David Jenkins (13) |
52 |
37th | Richard Evans (16), Paul Fisher (16) & Christopher Moorsom (14) |
50 |
38th | Daren Sleet (11), G Ellison (12) & Mark Dowdeswell (13) |
DQ 6-6d |
39th | Terry Perkins (15), R Astbury (12) & J Penrose (8) |
DQ Rule 6.6b |