THE BURNHAM & BERROW CHALLENGE SALVER Rd 2
Sunday 9th August 2020, Burnham Blacks Tees, Championship
Results | Nett | |
1st | Tom Lowe(2) Mendip Golf Club | 69 |
2nd | Philip White(-3) | 69 |
3rd | Lewis Beer(1) | 70 |
4th | Mathew Blackman(0) Worlebury Golf Club | 71 |
5th | Josh Martin(0) Oake Manor Golf Club | 71 |
6th | Jake T Benson(-3) Beeston Fields | 71 |
7th | Thomas Kollberg(1) Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club | 71 |
8th | Rob Bardsley(-1) Moor Hall | 71 |
9th | Mitchell Bligh(3) Hockley Golf Club | 71 |
10th | Sam Brooke(1) Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club | 71 |
11th | Laurence Johnson(1) Coventry | 72 |
12th | Oscar Hein(1) Parkstone Golf Club | 72 |
13th | James Buckley(3) The Players Club Golf Club | 72 |
14th | Leigh Jones(1) Warren Golf Club (Devon) Golf Club | 72 |
15th | Jack Stubbington(0) Hockley Golf Club | 72 |
16th | Luke Hodgetts(1) Hockley Golf Club | 72 |
17th | Thomas Plumb(-4) | 72 |
18th | Jon Ball(0) Oake Manor Golf Club | 73 |
19th | Craig Cook(1) Enmore Park Golf Club | 73 |
20th | Jonathan Grace(-1) Cumberwell Park Golf Club | 73 |
21st | Nichalas Baker(3) Barton-on-Sea | 73 |
22nd | Jack Vowell(3) Farrington Park Golf Club | 74 |
23rd | Matthew Hibbs(-1) Broome Manor Golf Club | 74 |
24th | Jack Palmer(0) | 74 |
25th | Daniel Bearcroft(0) St Pierre Golf Club | 74 |
26th | Harry Millburn-Fryer(3) Thurlestone Golf Club | 74 |
27th | JASON BROCK(-1) Oake Manor Golf Club | 74 |
28th | Mike Howard(0) Royal Birkdale | 74 |
29th | Tom Wright(0) Radyr Golf Club | 75 |
30th | Craig Adams(-1) Tall Pines | 75 |
31st | Matthew Sandy(-1) Sherborne Golf Club | 75 |
32nd | Josh Stancer(-1) Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club | 75 |
33rd | Alan Todd(3) | 76 |
34th | Jack Pope(-1) Exeter Golf & Country Club | 76 |
35th | Daniel Bardsley(-1) Moor Hall | 76 |
36th | Ollie Griffiths(2) | 76 |
37th | Kevin J Parkes(2) Lindrick | 76 |
38th | Alex Piper(0) Sandford Springs | 77 |
39th | Mark Snape(-1) Tidworth Garrison Golf Club | 77 |
40th | Kobe Adams(-1) Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club | 77 |
41st | Ricky Jones(3) Greenmeadow | 77 |
42nd | Frank Ellis(3) | 77 |
43rd | Jack Broadway(3) Farrington Park Golf Club | 78 |
44th | Andrew Ferris(-1) Tall Pines | 78 |
45th | Sam Lavelle(0) East Devon Golf Club | 78 |
46th | Justin Lane(0) | 78 |
47th | Paul maunder(2) West Middlesex | 79 |
48th | Andrew Evans(0) Cannington | 79 |
49th | David Cook(-3) Parkstone Golf Club | 79 |
50th | Harry Chadwick(0) Bransford | 80 |
51st | Eoghan O'Connor(3) Lilley Brook Golf Club | 81 |
52nd | Richard Maunder(-1) Cumberwell Park Golf Club | 81 |
53rd | Josh Maguire(3) Fulwell | 81 |
54th | Connor Sidley-Adams(4) The Bristol Golf Club | 81 |
55th | Curtis Edwards(0) Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club | 83 |
56th | Wayne Black(3) Mendip Golf Club | 84 |
57th | Wayne Adams(3) Dinas Powis Golf Club | NR |
58th | Ruairi Cunnane (O)(4) East Devon Golf Club | NR |
59th | Jeremy Larcombe(0) | WD |
60th | Lewis James Phillips(-3) Tidworth Garrison Golf Club | WD |