W of E WINTER FOURSOMES GROUP 2 (Rd 2)

Sunday 17th November 2019, White Tees, Championship

View Statistics for this Competition

Results Score 
1st Matt Shaw & Russell Shaw Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club39
2nd Andrew Ferris & James Ward (Long Sutton Golf Club/Oake Manor Golf Club)38
3rd Jonathan Barker & Peter Tomlinson 35
4th Chris Adamson & Owen Layton Long Ashton Golf Club35
5th Paul Hotchkiss & Bernie Powell (Chipping Sodbury Golf Club/Filton Golf Club)35
6th Neil Puffett & Wesley K Rawlings Broome Manor Golf Club34
7th Kobe Adams & Andrew Isaacs (Long Sutton Golf Club/Oake Manor Golf Club)34
8th Paul Edwards & Martin White (Tracy Park/The Players Club)34
9th Kevin Mattock & Nic Pomeroy (Mendip Golf Club/Tewkesbury Park Hotel Golf and Country Club)34
10th Greg Priscott & Hayden Priscott Dainton Park Golf Club34
11th Roy Baker & Lee White (Mendip Spring Golf Club/Worlebury Golf Club)34
12th Jack Hayes & Thomas Lowe Mendip Golf Club33
13th Chris iles & jamie little (The Players Club/Saltford Golf Club)33
14th Tom Cole & Ashley Wilson Cotswold Hills Golf Club33
15th R Chandler & A J Stephenson Mendip Spring Golf Club33
16th James Burt & Calum Mortimore Henbury Golf Club33
17th Graeme Archer & Steve Davies Tracy Park32
18th Andrew Blunsden & Kevin Rivers (Chipping Sodbury Golf Club/Bristol Golf Club (The))32
19th Mark Thompson Thompson & Ross Williams Kendleshire Golf Club (The)32
20th Jonny Doidge & Michael Holt (Filton Golf Club/)32
21st Enzo Cryer & Harry Kennedy Bristol & Clifton Golf Club31
22nd Nigel Brooke & Samuel Brooke (Parkstone Golf Club/Bulbury Woods Golf Club)31
23rd Max Murphy & Pat Murphy Kendleshire Golf Club (The)31
24th Nigel Barratt & Mike Bourne Kendleshire Golf Club (The)31
25th Gillian Brown & Aimee Sawyer (Mendip Golf Club/)30
26th Graeme Biggs & Sara Cox-Conklin 30
27th Leon Clark & Ricky Jones (/Greenmeadow Golf Club)30
28th Adam Gaskins & Luke Gaskins (/Lilley Brook Golf Club)30
29th Craig Kerrigan & James Lomas Celtic Manor Resort30
30th Mike Hanley & Graham Trenaman Clevedon Golf Club30
31st Nigel M Evans & Wayne WILLETTS (St Mellons Golf Club/Tredegar Park Golf Club)29
32nd Alister balcombe & George Cawse (Clevedon Golf Club/)29
33rd Stuart Bennett & Alex Hicks Kendleshire Golf Club (The)29
34th Simon Hurley & jason nelson Celtic Manor Resort29
35th Jonathan Ball & Jason Brock Oake Manor Golf Club29
36th Neil Folland & David Gummer 29
37th Christopher Evans & Daniel Waters Kendleshire Golf Club (The)28
38th Abigail Moyes & Alistair Welsher (Saunton Golf Club/)28
39th Nick Fuller & Andy Gingell The Players Club28
40th David Haines & Jess Haines 27
41st Justin Phillips & Philip Strange 27
42nd Nathan Brown & Steve Henson Dainton Park Golf Club27
43rd Andrew Evans & Stuart Gillies Bristol & Clifton Golf Club27
44th Leah Bowden & Timothy Bowden 26
45th Mike Hayward & Jon Holyfield (Newport (Gwent) Golf Club/Greenmeadow Golf Club)26
46th Michael Delling & Peter Lawrence (/Downes Crediton Golf Club)25
47th Simon Atkinson & David Garnsworthy Mendip Golf Club24
48th Dan Britton & Jon Huckle Saltford Golf Club24
49th Lewis Smart & Sam Sullivan Knowle Golf Club22
50th David Daniels & Robert Jackson (Bearwood Lakes Golf Club/Ross-on-Wye Golf Club)21
51st daniel hobbs & Lottie Hobbs Manor House Golf Club at Castle Combe20
52nd Ross Perrett & Sam Taylor (Kendleshire Golf Club (The)/Henbury Golf Club)DQRule 5.3A


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.