Results |
Score | |
1st | Charlotte Humphries & Rob Humphries | 83 | |
2nd | Mr G O'Hagan & Mrs P O'Hagan | 85 | |
3rd | I Burr & K Lord (St Enodoc Golf Club/Wells Golf Club) | 86 | |
4th | Annabelle Faragher & Peter Faragher (/Cannington Golf Club) | 87 | |
5th | Steve Thomas & Wendy Thomas Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club | 87 | |
6th | Stephen james Hurn (Stockwood Vale/Ferndown Forest) | 88 | |
7th | Gilly Jarvis & Mark Taylor (Tavistock Golf Club/) | 88 | |
8th | Jayne Fitzpatrick & Tim Freeman (/Copt Heath Golf Club) | 89 | |
9th | Graham Gregg & Jane Powell | 89 | |
10th | Andy Macey (Bramshaw/Bramshaw Golf Club) | 89 | |
11th | David Rowland & Pat Rowland | 90 | |
12th | Alysia Rees & Tim Rees Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club | 90 | |
13th | Philip Simmons & Susan Simmons Enville Golf Club | 90 | |
14th | Ali Baldwin & Nina Davies (Upavon Golf Club/Marlborough) | 92 | |
15th | Robin Griffiths & Margaret Jeffs (/Stover) | 92 | |
16th | Colin Wayman & Jane Wayman Exeter Golf & Country Club | 92 | |
17th | Kate Charles & Bob Collier | 93 | |
18th | Helen Baskwill & Brian Colome | 95 | |
19th | Derek Brown & Jocelyn Longworth Badgemore Park | 96 | |
20th | Ian Moreton & Jane Moreton | 96 | |
21st | Jan Carroll & Tony Carroll Tiverton Golf Club | 96 | |
22nd | David Harries & Jane Harries | 97 | |
23rd | Richard Coverdale & Jane Nelson Moseley Golf Club | 102 | |
24th | Jessica Gabriel & Peter Gabriel (Newport (Gwent) Golf Club/) | 102 | |
25th | Mr D Buttler & Mrs P Righton | 102 | |
26th | Kate Brown & Steve Brown North Wilts | 103 | |
27th | Kevin Cheeseman & Jenny Hay (Mendip Spring Golf Club/) | 105 | |
28th | Stace Boardman & Simon Webb | 106 | |
29th | Graham Jones & Donna Robertson | 106 | |
30th | John Claxton & SHEILA CLAXTON Mendip Spring Golf & Country Club | 106 | |
31st | Viicky Brewin & Alex Simpson (Newport (Gwent) Golf Club/Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club) | 109 | |
32nd | Audrey Payne & Phil Payne (Ross-on-Wye Golf Club/TP Golf Club) | 109 | |
33rd | CLAIRE WALKER & Nathan Walker Mendip Spring Golf & Country Club | 113 | |
34th | Jacqueline Bevin & Christopher H G Biddle Sandwell Park Golf Club | 115 | |
35th | Paul Adams & Jo Burger | 115 | |
36th | Mr I Watkins & Mrs V Watkins | NR | |
37th | George Gawman & Nickie Gawman | NR | |
38th | Joan Jenkinson & Trevor Jenkinson Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club | NR | |
39th | Jackie Richards & Steve Richards (Mendip Spring Golf Club/Mendip Spring Golf & Country Club) | NR | |
40th | Annette Poynton & Clay Poynton | NR | |
41st | Rod Gait & Ros Gait | NR | |
42nd | Andrew Duffield & Gail Ann Duffield Sandwell Park Golf Club | NR | |
43rd | Peter Davis & Rachel Taylor North Wilts | NR | |
44th | Michael Everitt & Mrs L Everitt (Broadway Golf Club/) | NR | |
45th | B BLACKBURN & T Blackburn Came Down Golf Club | NR | |
46th | Gary J Smith Sandwell Park Golf Club | NR | |
47th | Bet Gazzard & J Gazzard Thornbury Golf Centre Golf Club | NR | |
48th | Steven Horne Marlborough Golf Club | NR | |
49th | John Nuttall & Julia Nuttall | DQ | Score error |