WEST OF ENGLAND OPEN WINTER FOURSOMES Group 1 Rnd 3
Sunday 12th December 2021, Mens Gold & Ladies Blue Tees, Championship
Top 10 pairs qualify for Matchplay Stage. Highest scoring non-qualifiers will be placed on reserve list. (In score order)
1 Ben Amor & Toby Hunt 36+40+35 = 111
2 Lee Williams & Stuart Woodland 37+31+33 = 101
3 Andrew Isaacs & Luke Appleton 31+29+38 = 98
4 David Allison & Oliver Field 29+34+31 = 94
5 Nick Fuller & Andy Gingell 29+30+34 = 93
6 Neil Folland & David Gummer 31+29+31 = 91
7 Graeme Biggs & Sara Cox-Conklin 31+28+30 = 89
8 Nigel Evans & Wayne Willetts 31+27+31 = 89
9 Stuart Ponfield & Jack Vowell 32+30+26 = 88
10 Spencer Vickery & Mark Thompson 29+28+31 = 88
11 Mitchell Crump & Ashley Wilkes 27+31+29 = 87
12 Andy Morgan & David Wells 32+23+31 = 86
13 Brett Williams Jason Powell 30+27+29 = 86
14 Jordan Lee & Mike Lee 33+27+26 = 86
15 Andrew Ferris & Craig Andrews 32+28+26 = 86
16 Neil Puffett & Wesley Rawlings 29+29+27 = 85
17 Andrew Balcombe & Ken Warner 30+27+28 = 85
18 Luke Alexander Derrick & Peter Hurst 23+33+29 = 85
19 Phil Sully & David Ford 28+28+29 = 85
20 Barney Yates & Tony Osborne 32+24+28 = 84
21 Pat Murphy & Max Murphy 35+21+27 = 83
22 Nick Davies & Jonny Doidge 30+29+23 = 82
23 Paul Gravell & Kevin Hodge 28+27+27 = 82
24 Amanda Mayne & Gill Brown 30+23+29 = 82
25 Jason Page & Andrew McDonald 30+26+25 = 81
26 Jozef Antonczyk & Ronan Bermingham-McDonogh 28+28+24 = 80
27 Craig Alexander Norman & Dominic Tristram 30+24+25 = 79
28 Matthew Houghton & Robert Jackson 32+19+26 = 77
29 Peter Wilson & Ian Wilson 27+20+29 = 76
30 Jamie Amor & Jason Beint 25+24+26 = 75
31 Chris Titterington & Tom Flynn 26+26+22 = 74
32 John O'Connell & Karl Jones 26+19+24 = 69
33 Glen Callaghan & Marcus Foster 25+29+0 = 54
34 Thomas Miller & Callum Westbrook 25+24+0 = 49
35 Kevin Ramshaw & Nick Ramshaw 26+23+0 = 49
36 David Morgan & Kevin Morgan 25+23+0 = 48
37 John Jackson & Philip Lyons 25+22+0 = 47
38 Chris Homer & Matt Pearson 22+21+0 = 43
Results | Score |