LADIES OPEN BOWMAKER

Tuesday 22nd May 2018, Red Tees, Championship

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Sarah Champion (20), Karen Cookson (24) & Sally Miller (23) 82
2nd Kay Beaumont (18), Lesley CROSSLEY (19) & Liz Cann (10) 80
3rd Heather Sandilands (12), Carole Brooke (18) & Penny Crymble (15) 77
4th Jane Clist (7), Sandra Lawrence (22) & Kathy SALWAY (14) 76
5th Penny Cartwright (9), T Gliddon (18) & C Jarvis (13) 76
6th Sharon Watts (10), Alison Kerr (16) & Amanda Mayne (1) 74
7th Jane Rees (3), Christine Harries (5) & Denise Richards (6) 73
8th Mandy Vickers (12), Helen Kirby (16) & Judie Barton Hill (13) 72
9th Annette Poynton (18), Gill Lang (17) & Elizabeth Payne (22) 71
10th Mary Perkins (21), Carolyn Stait (9) & Pippa Western (18) 71
11th Ann Shelley (20), Sara Poultney (10) & Caren Spindler (9) 69
12th Pauline Thorogood (20), Fay Galley (20) & Jenny Hobbs (27) 69
13th Rowan Edbrooke (18), Susan Burley (15) & Rosemary Pratt (13) 69
14th Kate Cornell (11), Hatty Edgar (9) & Claire WOOLLEY (17) 69
15th Lena Holland (10), Kathy Wells (10) & Pauline Clifton (6) 68
16th Sharon Stephens (13), Elizabeth Blight (13) & Sera Williams (18) 68
17th Mary Dolman (19), Sandra Ford (20) & Lesley Organ (16) 67
18th Janice White (24), Sue Slade (22) & Jill Bocquet (16) 66
19th June Jones (16), CHRIS URRY (11) & J Marks (12) 66
20th Natasha Bowden (13), Jeanette Cook (18) & Christine Harris (14) 66
21st Claire Biggs (20), Jennie Jones (16) & Ang Webber (20) 66
22nd Anne Sobczak (26), Lorna Nichols (24) & Margaret Powell (18) 65
23rd Rona Franklin (14), Sally Kudahl (24) & Karen Alexander (13) 65
24th Hilary Rowdon (18), Christine Williams (22) & Jean Padfield (16) 64
25th Jane Harries (22), Kerry Welding (8) & Hannah Keir (8) 64
26th Pat Rose (15), J Bishop (18) & J C L Poynder (25) 62
27th Ruth Stafford (17), Christine Jones (26) & Su Coombe (15) 62
28th Carol Weeks (12), Sue Rees (16) & Gail Howells (10) 61
29th Terina Marney (13), PAMELA BERRY (24) & Wendy Walker (16) 60
30th Christine Cook (28), Carolyn Thompson (9) & Jane Walmsley (20) 60
31st Roberta Budd (22), M Van de Weyer (17) & Alison Kershaw (16) 60
32nd Jane Cooper (25), Tessa Pitt (13) & Susan Osman (25) 60
33rd Alison PRIDEAUX-BRUNE (14), Sarah Lethbridge (16) & Jenny Scarth (25) 60
34th Sheelah D Ayliffe (14), Dawn Cottam (18) & L Porter (19) 60
35th Jean Booth (13), Zena Balcombe (15) & Deirdre Wheadon (20) 59
36th Arlette Banister (30), June Smith (24) & Roberta Price (24) 56
37th Denise Ann Evans (18), Rosemary Ferguson (14) & Val Cook (19) 56
38th MALLORY ARMSTRONG (12), Kaye Fletcher (18) & Vicky WILLETTS (24) 54
39th Joy Wisdom (17), Linda KNAPTON (21) & Nina HAWKINS (14) 54


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.