MEN'S OPEN 3-BALL STABLEFORD

Wednesday 13th June 2018, Yellow Tees, Championship

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Nigel Hunt (5), Mark Riddlle (6) & Joe Sach (4) 81
2nd Andrew Balcombe (5), Steve Thomas (4) & Simon Heap (3) 81
3rd Mark Linsdall (5), Mike Woods (6) & Paul Armstrong (8) 79
4th Jonathan Narduzzo (10), Robert Narduzzo (2) & Stephen Hopkins (7) 79
5th Andy Harriott (4), Jon Chilvers (2) & Mike Rodwell (5) 78
6th Adrian Weekes (4), Steven Williams (11) & M Purvis (8) 75
7th Steve Parnell (10), Ken Trowbridge (10) & Martyn Drake (13) 75
8th David Yarranton (9), Richard Holgate (7) & Grahaeme Dodge (5) 75
9th Paul Rose (6), David Titchmarsh (9) & Harry Adair (6) 75
10th Rob wallace (5), Anthony James (5) & Adam Curtin (2) 73
11th Andrew Strong (5), Anthony Ford (2) & Martin Ford (5) 73
12th David Giles (8), Stephen Williams (7) & Rikki Nicholls (13) 72
13th Bill Simpson (8), S Bishop (6) & Neal Reid (6) 72
14th Paul Kirk (12), Mark Keenan (11) & David Knell (10) 72
15th Ian Rone (8), Jeremy Clarke (9) & Carl Young (5) 72
16th David Freeman (9), Andrzej Sobczak (11) & Gregor Crum (13) 72
17th Martin Stephens (3), James Vearncombe (6) & Tim Rees (5) 71
18th Hugh Sandeman (4), M Shepherd (3) & Jon Bridger (5) 71
19th Jonathan O'Hagan (2), Dan Smith (5) & Ian McMeekin (7) 70
20th Terry Miller (9), Greg Tack (11) & John Scott (5) 69
21st Peter Bull (12), Simon Falconer Hall (10) & Nigel Pickersgill (14) 69
22nd Terry Kitchin (8), Joe Kitchin (6) & pete eyres (8) 69
23rd Justin Halfpenny (8), James Hay (6) & Jamie Wilde (5) 69
24th Alan Cowley (8), Antoni Cichowski (8) & Steven Cocks (7) 69
25th Des Best (8), Ken McGeorge (11) & Brian Spearing (9) 69
26th Daren Sleet (9), G Ellison (10) & Mark Dowdeswell (10) 68
27th Russell Gange (4), Ian Carr (11) & Anthony Howell (11) 68
28th G Harper (5), M Jenkins (8) & K Lovett (14) 67
29th Ian McKenna (10), Dennis Knell (5) & Wayne McArdle (6) 67
30th Stuart Thorne (11), Michael Dukes (9) & R Lloyd (12) 66
31st Mike Bruton (6), Michael Davies (11) & Pete Rodwell (11) 66
32nd Laurence Clive (7), Michael Pane (0) & Steve Harrington (9) 66
33rd Richard Longhurst (3), Stuart Ratcliffe (10) & Andrew Polson (8) 65
34th Nigel Wright (10), Lee M Thrush (7) & Ray Hughes (6) 65
35th Nigel Cheeseright (9), Mr G Wingett (10) & Neil Langley (11) 65
36th Shaun Bond (10), Martyn Willcox (4) & Pete Godsell (14) 64
37th Hamish Dickson (10), Stephen Thomson (8) & Jonathan Ely (11) 63
38th Carl Netto (8), Richard Neal (9) & Colin Scobie (6) 63
39th R S Evans (11), A G Self (11) & R K Erskine (8) 63
40th Ian Hatton (11), Michael Marlow (12) & Jeremy Picton-Turbervill (11) 62
41st Mark Jordan (13), Andrew Lampitt (8) & Colin Gibson (5) 62
42nd Alan Kavanagh (6), Neil Newman (4) & Mark Walker (6) 60
43rd Simon Finch (10), John Winwood (13) & Julian Sutton (10) 59
44th Rob Paige (10), Lee Francis (10) & Alan Fussell (12) 58
45th Roger Gay (11), John Gavin (8) & Roger Scarrett (8) 58
46th Richard Ball (10), Simon Hagenbuch (11) & Paul Moyle Harris (8) 51
47th Philip Coggins (5), David James (13) & David Brown (12) 49


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.