OPEN MIXED GREENSOMES - CHALLENGE SALVER

Sunday 26th August 2018, Red Tees, Championship

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

Results Score 
1st Steve Thomas & Wendy Thomas (Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club)43 
2nd Shane Bordier & John Byrne (Oake Manor Golf Club)37 
3rd Lee Chilton & Lisa Cutmore (Moor Park Golf Club)37 
4th Julie Sloper (Hindhead Golf Club) & Phil Sloper (West Surrey Golf Club)36 
5th David Harries & Jane Harries36 
6th Leah Bowden & Timothy Bowden36 
7th R J Budd & Roberta Budd (Newport (Gwent) Golf Club)36 
8th Lis Henniker-Heaton (Henbury Golf Club) & Rob Henniker-Heaton (Muswell Hill Golf Club)35 
9th SUZANNE EDWARDS & Gareth Hughes (Newport (Gwent) Golf Club)35 
10th Damien Hammond (East Berkshire Golf Club) & Ella Hammond-Baveystock (Wentworth Golf Club)35 
11th Richard Poultney & Sara Poultney (Minchinhampton Golf Club)34 
12th Tsuruko Kawabata & David Motts34 
13th Angela Trenchard & Jeremy C Trenchard (Bath Golf Club)33 
14th Adam Fraise & Mary Fraise (Harborne Golf Club)33 
15th Neil Folland & Tricia Folland33 
16th JANE MITCHELL & Stuart Mitchell (Cumberwell Park Golf Club)33 
17th Marie Robson (Bath Golf Club) & John Slater (Tandridge Golf Club)32 
18th Wendy Beckley & Simon Gray (Hilton Puckrup Hall Hotel & Golf Club)32 
19th Jess Haines & Stephen Haines32 
20th Hazel Day & Peter Wilson (Naunton Downs Golf Club)32 
21st Rob Stephens & Sarah Stephens (Minchinhampton Golf Club)32 
22nd Luke Buxton (Long Sutton Golf Club) & Sara Cox-Conklin32 
23rd Angela Gill & Simon Gill (Worcester Golf & Country Club)31 
24th David Rees & Jane Rees (Minchinhampton Golf Club)30 
25th Karen Partridge (Haste Hill Golf Club) & Mark Partridge (Moor Park Golf Club)30 
26th Allena Doley & Robert Doley (Meon Valley Golf & Country Club)29 
27th Jon Barton & Heather Sandilands (Thornbury Golf Centre)29 
28th Nigel Christopher Tibbitt & Amanda Townshend (Golf at Goodwood Golf Club)29 
29th Elizabeth Bielby & Peter Bielby (Gog Magog Golf Club)29 
30th Jackie Richards & Steve Richards29 
31st Mike Parkin & Angela Short (Minchinhampton Golf Club)28 
32nd Gillian Barry & Philip Vowles28 
33rd Lesley Lee & Trevor Lee (Minchinhampton Golf Club)27 
34th Angela Woodward (Painswick Golf Club) & Roy Woodward (Minchinhampton Golf Club)27 
35th Graham Cottle & Heather Cottle (Bath Golf Club)26 
36th Carol Weeks & David Weeks (Thornbury Golf Centre)26 
37th Jenny Conway & Mike Frude (Bath Golf Club)26 
38th Ann MacDonald & Ronald MacDonald (Donnington Grove Country Club)26 
39th John Barnes (The Gloucester Golf Club) & Millie Barnes (Naunton Downs Golf Club)25 
40th John Fricker & Linda Fricker (Bath Golf Club)25 
41st JANETTE COSBY (Cottrell Park Golf Club) & Nigel C Cosby (Vale of Glamorgan Hotel Golf & Spa Resort)24 
42nd Dee Garnsworthy22 
43rd Natasha Bowden & Ryan Bowden22 
44th Angus A Mackenzie & Nicky Mackenzie (Sandwell Park Golf Club)22 
45th Carole Hatt (Hilton Puckrup Hall Hotel & Golf Club) & John Hatt (Worcester Golf & Country Club)17 
46th John Nuttall & Julia Nuttall17 
47th DIANE MILLER & S Miller (Isle of Wedmore Golf Club)0 
48th Gill Lang (Stover Golf Club) & James Lang (Teignmouth Golf Club)0 
49th Gill Jones & Richard Jones (Isle of Wedmore Golf Club)0 
50th Annette Poynton & Clay Poynton0 
51st Sarah Jolly & Philip McTiffin (Donnington Grove Country Club)DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.