Team | Result |
1st | Penny Cartwright (9), T Gliddon (18) & C Jarvis (14) |
80 |
2nd | Nicky Gawman (12), Fiona Parsons (14) & Keeley Clarke (0) |
78 |
3rd | Natasha Bowden (10), Jeanette Cook (17) & Lena Holland (11) |
78 |
4th | Annette Poynton (18), Gill Lang (17) & Lesley Pascoe (6) |
76 |
5th | Hazel Gough (24), Shirley Gooding (10) & Dawn Chadwick (9) |
73 |
6th | Carolyn Stait (9), Pippa Western (19) & JANETTE STEWART (13) |
72 |
7th | Shane Bordier (9), Rosemary webber (14) & Suzanne Reed (12) |
72 |
8th | Elizabeth Biddle (14), Mary Georgina Burke (17) & Rita Frances Howells (15) |
72 |
9th | Deborah McArdle (25), Helen Oliver (23) & Honor Jones (19) |
72 |
10th | Jane Harries (22), Beryl Richards (11) & Mary-Lou Denny (19) |
72 |
11th | Christine Pearce (13), Alison PRIDEAUX-BRUNE (16) & Sarah Lethbridge (14) |
71 |
12th | Kate Cornell (11), Hatty Edgar (10) & Claire Woolley (17) |
70 |
13th | Jane Clist (7), Kathy Salway (14) & Sandra Lawrence (22) |
70 |
14th | Kate Williams (14), Tracy Jones (12) & Heather Sandilands (12) |
70 |
15th | Gillian Barry (18), Kay Beaumont (19) & Magdalene Ashman-Marr (21) |
70 |
16th | Barbara Lewis (13), RACHEL PAUL (13) & Susan Jarvis (13) |
69 |
17th | Janice White (21), Sue Slade (22) & Jill Bocquet (16) |
68 |
18th | Caroline Theyer (13), KAREN WHITBY (8) & Sarah Shobrook (16) |
68 |
19th | Valerie Fraser (20), Mary Dolman (19) & Sandra Ford (20) |
67 |
20th | Dawn Rimmer (9), Bridget MacAulay (12) & Jenny Burton (14) |
67 |
21st | Alice Robinson (7), Gro Lomas (9) & Sarah Hoff (6) |
67 |
22nd | Tracey Blood (24), Maria Wheller (24) & Jeannette Watkins (19) |
66 |
23rd | Carol Weeks (12), Gail Howells (11) & Sue Rees (16) |
66 |
24th | Alison Lee(2) (14), Sandra Hill (20) & Merriel Horler (13) |
66 |
25th | Tania Nicholls (18), Annie Davies (22) & Sian Gwilliam (29) |
65 |
26th | Terina Marney (13), Pamela Berry (24) & Wendy Walker (15) |
64 |
27th | Pat Rowland (13), Wendy Thomas (12) & Susan Andow (13) |
64 |
28th | Jackie Richards (8), Elaine Smith (10) & Jacquline Read (26) |
64 |
29th | J C L Poynder (24), Denise Codrington (10) & Pat Rose (16) |
63 |
30th | June Jones (17), Jill Brierly (22) & Diane Meakin (10) |
63 |
31st | Jayne Errington (10), Mary Woollard Mbe (8) & Julie Ingram (17) |
63 |
32nd | Ros Gait (24), Tricia Phelps (23) & Lulu Carolan (19) |
62 |
33rd | Jean Booth (12), Ann Adams (25) & Deidre Wheadon (21) |
62 |
34th | Ann Shelley (17), Caren Spindler (9) & Jeanette Patch (17) |
61 |
35th | Pam Collins (11), Helen Clements (12) & Fiona Woods (12) |
59 |
36th | Sue Reading (17), Ronnie Follenfant (18) & Jenny Brown (22) |
56 |
37th | Carole Brooke (18), Sue Whitaker (20) & Jan Pitcher (15) |
53 |