OPEN MIXED GREENSOMES - CHALLENGE SALVER

Sunday 25th August 2019, Yellow Tees, Championship

View Statistics for this Competition

Results Score 
1st David Blackmore & Samantha Blackmore (Dainton Park Golf Club)39 
2nd Mervyn Craddock (Walsall Golf Club) & Eileen Geddes (Whittington Heath Golf Club)38 
3rd Jeffrey Anderson (Kingsdown Golf Club) & Stephanie Anderson (Bath Golf Club)38 
4th Lynn Banks & Paul Banks (Bristol Golf Club (The))36 
5th Neil Folland & Tricia Folland34 
6th Karen Amos & David Macafee (Celtic Manor Resort)34 
7th Angela Woodward (Cirencester Golf Club) & Roy Woodward (Minchinhampton Golf Club)34 
8th Steve Thomas & Wendy Thomas (Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club)33 
9th Nick Mier (Tavistock Golf Club) & Fiona Parsons (Torquay Golf Club)33 
10th Andrzej Sobczak & Anne Sobczak (East Devon Golf Club)33 
11th Gill Lane (Donnington Grove Country Club) & Tom Lane (Deanwood Golf Club)33 
12th Chris Powell & Jane Powell33 
13th Elizabeth Bielby & Peter Bielby (Gog Magog Golf Club)33 
14th S R J Golsby & E J LEECH (Penn Golf Club)33 
15th George Gawman & Nicky Gawman (Tavistock Golf Club)32 
16th Angela Gill & Simon Gill (Worcester Golf & Country Club)32 
17th B D Smith & M Wyatt (Royal Winchester Golf Club)32 
18th Caryn James-Bailey & Ian James-Bailey (Burford Golf Club)32 
19th Jane Marr & Paul Marr (Wrotham Heath Golf Club)31 
20th Derek Bellew (v) & Libby Bellew (Mendip Golf Club)31 
21st Sarah Taylor (Painswick Golf Club) & Philip Vowles31 
22nd Derek Wraight & Niki Wraight (Perranporth Golf Club)31 
23rd Chris Miller & Sally Miller (Long Ashton Golf Club)30 
24th Jon Barton & Heather Sandilands (Thornbury Golf Centre)30 
25th Marie Robson (Bath Golf Club) & john slater (Tandridge Golf Club)30 
26th Gary Jones & Tracy Jones (Thornbury Golf Centre)29 
27th Nigel Christopher Tibbitt & Amanda Townshend (Golf at Goodwood Golf Club)29 
28th Steve Amos & Michelle Gallagher (Celtic Manor Resort)29 
29th Nick Apperley (Ludlow Golf Club) & Michelle Mann (Church Stretton Golf Club)29 
30th John Nuttall & Julia Nuttall28 
31st Karen Partridge & Mark Partridge28 
32nd Paul Jarvis & Susan Jarvis (Bristol Golf Club (The))28 
33rd Daniel Milford (Isle of Wedmore Golf Club) & Jackie Richards28 
34th Ross Hughes & Ruth Hughes (Thornbury Golf Centre)28 
35th Adam Fraise & Mary Fraise (Harborne Golf Club)28 
36th Alan Edwards (Forest Hills Golf Club (Gloucestershire)) & NICKY EDWARDS (Woodlake Park Golf Club)27 
37th Howard Sims & Susan Sims (Whittington Heath Golf Club)27 
38th J Newbold & R Newbold (Royal Winchester Golf Club)27 
39th Andrew Colen (Walsall Golf Club) & Sam Smith (Handsworth Golf Club)26 
40th Carole Hatt (Hilton Puckrup Hall Hotel & Golf Club) & John Hatt (Worcester Golf & Country Club)26 
41st John Connolly & Liz Connolly (East Devon Golf Club)26 
42nd Nicola Oddy & Tony Reynolds (Perranporth Golf Club)26 
43rd Simon Gray & Wendy Gray (Hilton Puckrup Hall Hotel & Golf Club)25 
44th JANE WALLER & Tim Waller (Farrington Golf Club)25 
45th Lee Chilton & Lisa Cuttmore (Centurion Golf Club)25 
46th Andy Birkett & Janice Birkett25 
47th Angus A Mackenzie & Nicky Mackenzie (Sandwell Park Golf Club)24 
48th Nigel Butt & Sue Loynes (East Devon Golf Club)24 
49th Elaine Watts & John Watts (West Hill Golf Club)24 
50th John Rosser & Kaye Rosser (Minchinhampton Golf Club)24 
51st Alec Lugg & Sarah Lugg (Reigate Heath Golf Club)24 
52nd Heather Thwaites & Steven Thwaites (West Hill Golf Club)23 
53rd David Sturman & Sue Sturman (Minchinhampton Golf Club)22 
54th Deborah Morgan & Keith Morgan (Newport (Gwent) Golf Club)19 


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.