MENS OPEN 3-BALL STABLEFORD

Wednesday 28th August 2019, Yellow Tees, Championship

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st tim freeman (8), David Payne (5) & Scott Henney (5) 80
2nd G D Cuff (5), Mark Humphries (7) & Paul Dashwood (8) 79
3rd peter evans (10), David Hill (9) & Paul Ian Welch (8) 76
4th Mark Carey (6), Les Carey (8) & Stephen Carey (4) 74
5th George King (14), Brent Herane (8) & Gary Phillips (13) 74
6th Ben Symes (8), David Cox (2) & Steven Farrell (4) 73
7th S Elwell (11), Saul Parsonson (5) & Andrew Clarke (14) 72
8th James Parker (1), Ricky Shackell (2) & Nick Davies (2) 72
9th allan haines (7), Martin Latham (7) & Phil Andrews (9) 71
10th Nigel Dunn (7), Jonathan Narduzzo (11) & Steven Hopkins (7) 71
11th Martin Dunton (5), Michael Davies (14) & John Carr (12) 71
12th Kevin Wilford (13), Jamie Kyd (9) & Martin Taylor (13) 70
13th Martin Rouse (5), Dr David Williams (9) & Gary Prince (2) 70
14th Andy Woodley (11), Gerald Woodley (11) & Kevin Walker (11) 69
15th Dennis Knell (5), Robin Szymura (8) & David Tiney (6) 67
16th Kyle Davies (0), John Groves (10) & Oliver Young (2) 67
17th John Fricker (5), Graham Duckworth (8) & Andy Akers (10) 67
18th Nigel Brookes (6), Paul Thomas Donnelly (11) & Robert Keith Woodall (5) 66
19th Stanley Cook (11), Wesley Maginnis (8) & David Heard (6) 66
20th Mark Kilpatrick (12), Rob Haggerty (6) & Toby Eeles (10) 66
21st Carl Young (4), Nigel Brian Bache (14) & David Cook (10) 66
22nd Alex Thew (9), Gareth Davies (11) & J Greatley (8) 65
23rd MARTIN BUTCHER (4), JOE BUTCHER (5) & SAM BUTCHER (5) 65
24th Andrew Balcombe (6), Steve Thomas (3) & Simon Heap (3) 65
25th Stuart Thorne (11), richard lloyd (12) & Mark Tilleray (13) 63
26th Tim Worley (9), Phil Beswick (6) & John Whitehouse (10) 63
27th Andrew Coles (5), Andrew Price (6) & Andrew Collins (4) 63
28th Bill Lawrence (7), Nigel Allen (7) & Joseph Lawrence (11) 63
29th Andrew Deakin (10), Paul Andrew Birch (10) & Shaun Edward Messer (14) 62
30th Rob Rossiter (7), Mel Dawson (5) & Andy Chatwin (7) 62
31st Michael Martin (13), Matthew Martin (8) & Robert Denbon (11) 61
32nd Stephen Hall (14), Christopher James Vanes (14) & Tim Mark Wright (13) 60
33rd Nino Barresi (14), Tony Joynson (11) & Nick Barnard (13) 59
34th Adrian Volz (10), Dave Smith (6) & Pete Marley (9) 59
35th Martin Wilkins (13), Robert David Collier (6) & Stephen Rogers (8) 58
36th Rodger Philpot (10), John Clinton (8) & Robert Marley (13) 57
37th Robin Sutton (8), Taff Pugh (11) & Del King (8) 56
38th David Hopkins (8), Alan Thomas (11) & John Hudson (14) 48
39th Geoffrey Belton (10), Martin Walker (13) & Robert Hornby (9) DQ
40th Ian Hale (14), Hugh Smith (11) & J Williams (8) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.